zurag

2008 оны 10-р сарын 03 Нийтэлсэн duurenbayar

    

Wednesday, November 7

of movie stars and bloggers

That face, that jaw; simply divine!









How I wish I were Audrey Hepburn....

2 circular thoughts:

eguan*a said...

Love them

Profile
* Name: Jang Na Ra
* Nicknames: Jang Nan Han Ya? (It means “Are You playing around?”) and Tweety
* Chinese name: Zhang Na La
* Profession: Actress and singer
* Birthdate: 1981-Mar-18
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 160cm
* Weight: 45kg
* Star sign: Pisces
* Blood type: A
* Family: Parents, a brother and grandmother
* Talent agency: Pure Entertainment

Profile
* Name: Jang Na Ra
* Nicknames: Jang Nan Han Ya? (It means “Are You playing around?”) and Tweety
* Chinese name: Zhang Na La
* Profession: Actress and singer
* Birthdate: 1981-Mar-18
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 160cm
* Weight: 45kg
* Star sign: Pisces
* Blood type: A
* Family: Parents, a brother and grandmother
* Talent agency: Pure Entertainment

 

Jang Nara

Asian Stars Corner Add comments

TV Series
* Chun Bai Zhi Lian (2007)
* Wedding (KBS, 2005)
* My Bratty Princess (CCTV, 2005)
* Dou Kou Nian Hua
* Love Is All Around (MBC, 2004)
* Hello Balbari (KBS, 2003)
* My Love Patzzi (MBC, 2002)
* Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
* Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)

Movies
* Girl’s Revolution (2007)
* Oh! Happy Day (2003)

History
* Appeared in a play, ‘Les Miserables’, with her dad in her primary school days.
* Acted as a model for some CFs in her high school days.
* Entered college (the Department of Theater, the Faculty of the Art, Chungang University) in March of 2000.
* Published her first album, titled “First Story”, in May of 2001.
* Started her singing career with the title song, Burying My Face In Tears. The title song was applauded as having harmonized native melody lines and vocals.
* MCed a live music ranking TV program, “MBC Music Camp”.
* Two of her other songs, April Story and Confession ranked at the top on various Korean music charts.
* Her first album sold far above 300 thousand copies.
* Won several Best New Singer Prizes in 2001 awarded by Korean broadcasting stations and music associations.
* Works for Food for the Hungry International (FHI), whose proceeds benefit charities which send powdered milk to hungry North Korean children